Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

As Gampaş (hereinafter the “Company”), we would like to state that we show maximum sensitivity to the processing of personal data of our website visitors in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other relevant legislation (“KVK Legislation”), and that we use cookies through our website. The purpose of this Cookie Policy is to provide information about the types and purposes of use of the cookies obtained by the users/members/visitors[DY2] (“Relevant Person”) of the www.gampas.net website (“Site”) operated by us. is to inform you.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files, mostly letters or numbers, that are stored on your computer or mobile device (“device”) when you visit a website that allow the device in question to be identified.

 

What Are Your Personal Data Processed Through Cookies?

Your usage and visiting habits, session information, past transactions and browsing information on the Site are processed through cookies.

 

By What Method Are Cookies Collected and For What Purposes?

As a company, we process your personal data, which consists of cookies that we collect through log files, empty gif files and/or third party sources, in accordance with the KVK Legislation and limited to the purposes stated below.

· In order to provide better service to our site visitors, your browsing information is processed, shared with third parties for this purpose and stored securely.
· Your past transactions are stored in order to create a summary of your preferences.
With your marketing permission, your browsing information and/or your usage history on the Site can be monitored in order to make special promotions, offer promotions and marketing offers, improve the content of the Site according to you and/or determine your preferences.
· Functional and analytical cookies are used to analyze how the Site is used and to improve your experience of using the Site.
· Advertising cookies are used for advertising/promotional purposes to present content and advertisements that are more appropriate to your interests and to you. In this way, when you use the Site, more suitable content, personalized campaigns and products are offered to you, and the content or opportunities that you previously stated that you do not want are not offered again. Advertising technology uses information about your previous visits to the website and the websites on which the website advertises, in order to serve you tailored advertisements. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed in your browser so that the website can recognize you.

The Company may match information collected online and offline through different methods, or information collected from you on the Site at different times, and use this information in conjunction with information from other sources, such as third parties.

What Types of Cookies Are Used?

Our site uses both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit). Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our Site;

Compulsory (Basic) Cookies: These are the cookies that are mandatory for the site to function properly and for you to benefit from its features and services. For example, authentication cookies, which are activated when you log in to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site. Disabling these cookies may render services and features unavailable.

Persistent Cookies: These are the cookies that are used to increase the functionality of the site and to provide a faster and better service to our visitors and are valid until they are deleted by you through browsers or until the expiration date. These types of cookies are used to remember the choices you make and to personalize your use of the website. This usage includes cookies that save your password and keep your website session open, saving you the hassle of entering a password multiple times each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on subsequent visits to the website.

Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that are used during your visit to the site and are deleted after the browser is closed. Such cookies do not contain personal data and help reduce the need for personal data to be transferred over the Internet. You can delete these cookies or prevent their use; however, disabling these cookies may result in poor Site performance and limiting your user experience.

Functional and Analytical Cookies: These are cookies used to determine how you use the Site, including tracking how you use the Site, such as where you connect to the Site, what content you view on the Site, and the duration of your visit.

Advertising Cookies: These are cookies that help us provide content on the site that suits your interests and needs.

Flash Cookies: These are the cookies used to activate the image or audio content on the site.

 

Google Analytics;

Function: Using Monitoring / Analysis

Purpose: To measure and analyze visitor movements from different perspectives in order to increase performance and user experience.
Working Method: provides anonymous (anonymous) aggregate data about which screens you navigate and what you do within the website.
Cookie Type: Third Party, Persistent and Session cookies

 

Google AdWords;

Function: Cross-Site Tracking
Purpose of Use: Based on your browsing behavior, our ads can be shown as personalized to you.
Working Method: Provides anonymous (anonymous) information about visitors, such as sites visited before and after the website.

Cookie Type: Third Party, Persistent and Session cookies